Boards & Commissions

4-H Council

MemberTerm Expires
Christie SchulzeDecember 31, 2020
Regina FarrisDecember 31, 2020
Denise BoneDecember 31, 2021
Nicole BishDecember 31, 2021
Carrie SiebkeDecember 31, 2023
Kerilyn MerschDecember 31, 2023
6 youth members

Central District Health Department Representative

MemberArea LocatedTerm Expires
Opal ChristensenAuroraJanuary, 2022

County Visitors Committee

MemberArea LocatedTterm Expires
Mary MolliconiAuroraJanuary, 2021
VacantJanuary, 2021
Jayne Mann SmithAuroraJanuary 2022
Karen JosephHamptonJanuary 2022
Maile Ilec-BoederAuroraJanuary 2023
Julie WasemAuroraOpen

Extension board

MemberArea LocatedTerm Expires
Bridgette SvobodaAuroraDecember 31, 2020
Christi AycockMarquetteDecember 31, 2020
Eric DamPhillipsDecember 31, 2021
Evelyn EricksenHordvilleDecember 31, 2021
Greg BonifasAuroraDecember 31, 2021
Jacob ArendtAuroraDecember 31, 2022
Paula ConsbruckGiltnerDecember 31, 2022
Tyler BanksonHamptonDecember 31, 2022
Kerilyn Mersch4-H Council Rep4-H Council Rep

Hamilton County Board of Adjustment

MemberArea LocatedTerm Expires
Byron PaschkeAuroraJanuary, 2021
Jeff JacobsenMarquetteJanuary, 2021
Gifford Pirnie (Alt.)MarquetteJanuary, 2022
William SchusterPhillipsJanuary, 2022
John McDonald (PC Rep.)PhillipsJanuary, 2023
Ron HinrichsGiltnerJanuary, 2023

Hamilton Manor Board

MemberArea LocatedTerm Expires
Dan MolliconiAuroraJanuary, 2022
Doug AndersenMarquetteJanuary, 2022
Steve JacobsenMarquetteJanuary 2022
Doug KittleAuroraJanuary 2024
Jim KoepkeAuroraJanuary 2024
Evelyn EricksenHordvilleJanuary 2026
Kirk PennerAuroraJanuary 2026

Joint Airport Zoning Board

MemberArea located / RepresentingTerm Expires
James JensenAurora / Airport Zoning BoardJanuary 2021
Ron ElgeAurora / CountyJanuary 2021
Terry Ott (Alternate)Aurora / AuroraJanuary 2021
VacantCounty / CountyJanuary 2021
Kasey WesselsAurora / AuroraJanuary 2022

Joint Planning Commission

MemberArea Located / RepresentsTerm Expires
Dale BamesbergerHampton / HamptonJanuary, 2021
Dave HutsellHampton / CountyJanuary, 2021
Harold OrtegrenMarquette / CountyJanuary 2021
John McDonaldPhillips / CountyJanuary 2021
Travis BlaseHordville / HordvilleJanuary 2021
Joan EastmanGiltner / GiltnerJanuary 2022
VacantAurora / CountyJanuary 2022
Tanner JensenHampton / CountyJanuary 2022
VacantPhillips / PhillipsJanuary 2022
Daniel KinneyStockham / StockhamJanuary 2023
Ivan HongsermeierPhillips / CountyJanuary 2023
Sue EckertMarquette / MarquetteJanuary 2023
Kay LyonsMarquette / CountyJanuary 2023

Veteran’s Service Board

MemberRepresentingTerm Expires
Jimmy HoughVFWJune 30, 2022
Roger KruseVFWJune 30, 2021
Leo GoertzenAmerican LegionJune 30, 2021
Ron ElgeAmerican LegionJune 30, 2022
Edgar TuckerVFWJune 30, 2023